AFK Officers

From The Kodiak Republic Wiki

Chief of the General Staff

Field Marshal Buch

  • Summary: Ian Buch is the head the General Staff of the Armed Forces of Kodiak. Field Marshal Buch has been in the position since 668 and is the successor to Field Marshal Falkenridge's tenure as Chief of Staff.
  • Date of Birth: 03 AUG 603AB
  • Residency: The Darrent
  • Education: University of Rykkburgh - PhD - Public Administration
  • Specialty: Combined Arms
  • Past Assignments: Army Chief of Staff, Army Forces Command, Military District IV,
  • Awards: Order of the Golden Phoenix 3rd Class, Army Cross x3, Defense Service Medal x8
  • Priorities: Defense Industrial Capacity, Modernization of Equipment

Chief of Staff, Army

General Eberhart

  • Summary: Erich Eberhart is the current Chief of Staff for the Kodiaker Army.
  • Date of Birth: 19 OCT 608 AB
  • Residency: The Eruestani Penninsula
  • Education: Duckberg Tech - PhD - Computer Science
  • Specialty: Artillery
  • Past Assignments: Army Forces Command, Military District IV, 5th Division
  • Awards: Order of Golden Phoenix 3rd Class, Army Cross, Meritorious Service Medal x10
  • Priorities: Ballistic Missile Program

Chief of Admiralty, Navy

Admiral Buch

  • Summary: Rudolf Buch serves as the current Chief of Staff for the Kodiaker Navy. He is the twin brother of Ian Buch.
  • Date of Birth: 03 AUG 603AB
  • Residency: The Darrent
  • Education: University of Rykkburgh - PhD - Maritine Law
  • Specialty: Submarines
  • Past Assignments: Inspector, Fleet Submarines, San Chico District, Submarine Squadron South
  • Awards: Defense Service Medal x8
  • Priorities: Enlarge Surface Fleet, Enlarge Submarine Fleet

Chief of Air Defense Staff, Air Force

Air Marshal Loren

  • Summary: George Loren is the current Chief of Air Defense Staff.
  • Date of Birth: 09 MAR 610 AB
  • Residency: Olympiatus
  • Education: University of Rykkburgh - MS - Aerospace Science
  • Specialty: Fighter Pilot
  • Past Assignments: Combat Air Command, Southern Air Command, Wing No.4
  • Awards: Air Cross, Meritorious Service Medal x6
  • Priorities: Integrated Air Defense Platform

Available Officers - Army

General Arthur Calloway

  • Summary:
  • Date of Birth: 4 AUG 628 AB
  • Residency: Seathenia
  • Education: University of Seathenia - MBA - Business Admin
  • Specialty: Strategist
  • Current Assignment: Commander, Army Forces Command
  • Past Assignments: Chief of Staff,1st Army; Commander,Military District I; Commander, I Corp
  • Awards:
  • Priorities: Centralized Planning

Lieutenant General Arthur Hammond

  • Summary:
  • Date of Birth: 19 AUG 633 AB
  • Residency: Sjokalade
  • Education: Crystal City University - MA - Military History
  • Specialty: Logistics
  • Current Assignment: Commander, Military District III
  • Past Assignments: Commander, II Corp; Chief of Staff, I Corps; 10th Regional Support Command
  • Awards: Army Cross x2, Meritorious Service Medal x4
  • Priorities: Infastructure Improvements

Lieutenant General Lucas Merritt

  • Summary:
  • Date of Birth: 05 JUL 632 AB
  • Residency: Karputska
  • Education: University of Rykkburgh - MA - Homeland Security Admin
  • Specialty: Infantry
  • Current Assignment: Commander, Military District IV
  • Past Assignments: Commander, II Corps; Deputy Commander, II Corps
  • Awards: Army Cross x2, Meritorious Service Medal x4
  • Priorities: Reform Kodiak Doctrine

Lieutenant General Maxwell Geim

  • Summary:
  • Date of Birth: 07 NOV 634 AB
  • Residency: Eruestani
  • Education: University of Duckberg, MA - Criminology
  • Specialty: Armor
  • Current Assignment: Commander, 12th Division (Armored)
  • Past Assignments: Commander, 5th Division (Mech); Chief of Staff, 3rd Division (Mech); S3, 3rd Division (Mech)
  • Awards: Army Cross, Meritorious Service Medal x5
  • Priorities: Modernized Armor Program

Major General Jasimine Renault

  • Summary:
  • Date of Birth: 02 FEB 636AB
  • Residency: Kavergraith
  • Education: Robingrad College of Law - MA Legal Proceedure
  • Specialty: Aviation
  • Current Assignment: Commander, 17th Division (Airborne)
  • Past Assignments: Chief of Staff, Army Training Command; Commander, 100th Regiment
  • Awards: Army Cross, Meritorious Service Medal x6
  • Priorities: Expeditionary Force capability

Available Officers - Navy

Vice Admiral Olson

  • Summary:
  • Date of Birth: 23 APR 629AB
  • Residency: Sadore
  • Education: San Chico Maritine Institute - MS Marine Biology
  • Specialty: Surface Warfare
  • Current Assignment: San Chico Naval District
  • Past Assignments: Commander, Surface Group 1; Commander, Destroyer Squadron 3; Commander, KNS Terror DD-103
  • Awards: Meritorious Service Medal x6
  • Priorities: Blue Water Projection


Vice Admiral Deron

  • Summary:
  • Date of Birth: 10 MAR 628 AB
  • Residency: Sjokalade
  • Education: University of Rykkburgh - PhD Maritine Law
  • Specialty: Submarines
  • Current Assignment: Commander, Robingrad Naval District
  • Past Assignments: Commander, Submarine Group 2; Commander, Submarine Squadron 1; Commander, KNS Bonefish SS-45
  • Awards: Meritorious Service Medal x6
  • Priorities: Sub Launched Cruise Missile Program

Available Officers - Air Force

Vice Marshal Pollan

  • Summary:
  • Date of Birth: 02 JAN 636 AB
  • Residency: Oeilverta
  • Education: University of Rykkburgh - MBA - Bussiness Admin
  • Specialty: Fighter Pilot
  • Current Assignment: Air Combat Command
  • Past Assignments: Northern Air Command, No.1 Wing, No.11 Squadron
  • Awards: Air Cross, Meritorious Service Medal x4
  • Priorities: Stealth Capabilities

Vice Marshal Valois

  • Summary:
  • Date of Birth: 14 Dec 638 AB
  • Residency: Oeilverta
  • Education: University of Rykkburgh - MS - Sociology
  • Specialty: Fighter Pilot
  • Current Assignment: Testing and Evaluation Command
  • Past Assignments: Air Force Academy, No.4 Wing, No.99 Squadron
  • Awards: Meritorious Service Medal x4
  • Priorities: Platform Modernization
Cookies help us deliver our services. By using our services, you agree to our use of cookies.